Friday, May 17, 2013



Yeah. Happy Teacher's Day. Hope that I'm not too late, tho. An enormous big thanks to all my teachers and lecturers. You know, it's not easy being an educator, especially a teacher. Instead of facing one client at a time, you're gonna have to handle 30-40 clients at one time for about 30-60 minutes.

And may I remind you, its KIDS-CHILDREN-TEENAGERS! 40 kinds of people with their own behaviour. Every single one of these students MUST be taken cared of, MUST be paid attention to and dealt with. You are teaching them and its important to make sure that your students do understands.

"Teaching is easy! (while snapping fingers) They are just kids. Just teach them like how you would teach yourself.. as simple as that!"

"Lots of holidays, BIG AMOUNT OF SALARY, spends time only half day in school, and you're free to go!"

These are some simple minded people with their opinions. Hey, why don't you try being a teacher for only just one week and then only you can tell how it really feels. Heh! 

You don't just stand in front of the class and talk. You have to use some methods, theories, psychological terms, and most important of all, you MUST understand every single one of your students well. Your personality also must be approachable. There must be a two-way-of-communications between you and your students during your class. You have to have a lesson plan each time before entering the class. You also gonna have to deal with afternoon sports activities. You are their coach, their teacher, their security guards, their parent and even their friends. huhhh... that's a lot, right?

Now, I do understands how my teachers feel when their students didn't bring their text book, didn't hand over their homework on time, making noise in the class... it hurts people. It do hurt. So, please, respect your teachers cause they've tried their best by pouring all their hearts and souls shaping you to a better person for a better future.

And again... HAPPY TEACHER'S DAY. Sorry to all my teachers for my bad behaviour all this while. I'll try to be a tremendous teacher soon, guiding my students all the way to the top! InsyaAllah! Can't wait! Pray for me.. =)) Cepatlah posting!!


Wednesday, May 8, 2013


what are the things that you really really want to do.. but didn't have the chance yet? oh i do have. come meet 3 of them. ni mende ni nak sangat la mkanenye. well, maybe ada antaranya yang korang dah penah buat pun. 

*alah.. mende tu pon xpenah buat ke? pfffttt.. it's not even a big deal*

lain orang, lain la rezekinya kan. sooo.. let's look at those things yang aku betul2 nak buat. sian kan kat aku sebab xdapat buat lagi..

yeah.. bungee jumping! this is like the TOP OF MY TO-DO-LIST yang aku betul betul betul sangat nak buat. aku tengok video orang buat, aku sendiri pulak yang rase excitednye. wahahaha.. eh tapi siyes. mesti lah gayat kan. tapi.. tapi... nampak sonok lah! Yang meledak-ledakkan lagi keinginan aku bila tengok rancangan Running Man episod 134 tuh. Gile best! Kat Macau. Kat situ ada menara apa ntah but it is known as the tallest/highest bungee jumping in the world! 233 meter. Dah la si Dong Wook yang comel tu yang buat. Weyy lagi teruja aku nak buat. Kalau bungee jumping kat sini yang aku tau pun dekat Sunway Lagoon. Tapi xberkesempatan pegi sana pon. Kalau ade rejeki, mau aje aku pegi Macau tu semata-mata nak terojon bangunan tu punye psal. weehaaa!!!

nihaomaa? ok. tu je yang aku tau. tu pon blaja ngan Maria zaman sekolah rendah dulu. seronok kot bila tau bahasa lain. well as a teacher to be, insyaAllah.. to have the ability to speak more than two language is an advantage. nak belajar sangat!

bestnya. ye.. aku tak penah g overseas. tengok dalam tv saje. oh bestnya. kalau nak tau la kan, dulu aku punya impian nak study oversea. wuhuuu! tapi ni study sebelah laut je la. xpela asal dapat sambung blaja kan. *sedapkan ati punye pasal* Alhamdulillah. tapi takpe. hidup insyaAllah masih panjang. n nak jugak pegi.. haaa.. nak main salji! taknak yang tipu buat daripada mesin ke hape ke no! bile tu eh.. hmmm

tu je kot. nak list panjang panjang buat apa kan. lagi buat aku mengharap ade. haha.. oh yeah. tekak da hokey. alhamdulillah. wahahahah.. 3 ari pertama tekak boleh terime makanan dah siap telan makan kat seoul garden g. cume skang ni still rase pelik g kat lelangit. hehe..